Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy Notice

Cawil Data Analysis Services (CAWIL.AI)

Cawil Data Analysis Services doing business under the name CAWIL Artificial Intelligence (CAWIL.AI) recognizes the importance of protecting your Personal Data. This Privacy Policy Statement is issued in accordance with the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (DPA), its Implementing Rules and Regulations (IRR), other issuance of the National Privacy Commission (NPC), and other relevant laws of the Philippines is one way of sustaining your trust in our company, our product, and our services. Our privacy statement describes how we collect, protect, and manage information from clients, and users through our website, web application, information systems, and processes.

PERSONAL DATA NOTICE AND CONSENT

Data Privacy Act of the Philippines RA10173

By providing us with your personal information or by browsing this site, the personal data you have provided, including without limitation the information provided in the website contact us form, live chat form, social media correspondence through private or public messages, and/or any further updates provided to us by you or provided by you to any of our representatives in an official capacity in relation to your personal data (“Personal Data”) you hereby give full consent to the Company to collect, record, organize, store, update, use, consolidate, block, erase or otherwise process information, whether personal, sensitive or privileged, pertaining to myself and the transactions subject hereof which will be used for the purpose of providing you with relevant product and services, appropriate and/or improved products and services, or other purposes referred to in our Personal Data Protection Policy (collectively, “Purpose”).

In this connection, I acknowledge that I have read, understood and/or have been duly informed of the terms and conditions pertaining to the data privacy practices of the Company as reflected in the Company’s Data Privacy Policy.

Should you have any inquiries and feedback, you may contact Cawil Data Analysis Services (CAWIL.AI) through the following contact details:

For further details, please refer to the NPC’s website: https://privacy.gov.ph

CAWIL.AI provides AI-Integrated solution to combat COVID-19 and to adapt to the new normal.

X